Thursday, September 25, 2014

50 Random Questions Tag

  1. Where were you 3 hours ago? - Studying
  2. Who are you in love with?- My boyfriend :)
  3. Have you ever eaten a crayon? - Nope :D
  4. Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you? - My notebooks
  5. When is the last time you went to the mall? - A week ago 
  6. Are you wearing socks right now? - Yes
  7. Does your family have a car worth over $2,000?- Yes
  8. When was the last time you drove out of town? - Two days ago, I was on university
  9. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days? - Nope
  10. Are you hot? - Yes I am, outside is cold :P
  11. What was the last thing you had to drink? - Coffe
  12. What are you wearing right now? - Blue pajamas
  13.  Do you wash your car or let the car wash do it? - The car wash work
  14. Last food that you ate? - Macedonian ajvar
  15. Where were you last week at this time? - I don't remember :)
  16. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week? - Trainers and pants
  17. When is the last time you ran? - Five days ago
  18. What's the last sporting event you watched? - Football match Empoli - AC Milan
  19. What is your favorite animal? - Tiger
  20. Your dream vacation? - Santorini or Monte Carlo.... But I will say Monte Carlo
  21. Last person's house you were in? - My boyfriend's
  22. Worst injury you've ever had? - Hmmm heart break hahaha ... IDK
  23. Have you been in love?- Yes :)
  24. Do you miss anyone right now?- Yep
  25. Last play you saw? - Hmmmm I don't remember the name
  26. What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex? - Maybe my personality or my lips :D
  27. What are your plans for tonight? - Going out with my boyfriend and my firends
  28. Who is the last person you sent a MySpace message or comment? - I don't have MS
  29. Next trip you are going to take? - I think it's going to be Serbia or Bulgaria 
  30. Ever go to camp? - Nope
  31. Were you an honor roll student in school? - We don't have that at school
  32. What do you want to know about the future?- If I'll be happy
  33. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne? - Private Room
  34. Are you due sometime this year for a doctor's visit?- Uhhh nope
  35. Where are your best friends? - They are probably at home eating. 
    My friend Dragan
    My friend Anastazija
    My friend Milosh (Anastazija's boyfriend :D )
  36. How are your best friends?- Great
  37. Do you have a tan? - Yes 
  38. What are you listening to right now?-Milk & Sugar - Canto Del Pilon ft. Maria Marquez 
  39. Do you collect anything? - Of course I do... iPhone cases
  40. Who is the biggest gossiper you know? - Its a secret
  41. Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over? - Last friday, while I was driving my boyfriend's car
  42. Have you ever drank your soda from a straw? -Yeap
  43. What does your last text message say? - BABY I JUST CAME HOME, I LOVE YOU :*-boyfriend
  44. Do you like hot sauce?- NOOO
  45. Last time you took a shower?- An hour ago
  46. Do you need to do laundry?- Nope
  47. What is your fav color? - Black 
  48. Are you someone's best friend? - I am
  49. Are you rich?- By some people's standards yes, by others, no.
  50. What were you doing at 12AM last night? - I was eating chips.



  1. Love the entire questionnaire. Amazing post & would you like
    to follow each other ?


  2. Interesting post :)

  3. hello, thx for the comment now i´following the blog and bloglovin :)
    Great tag and amazing questions.~

  4. Amazing Q&As!

  5. Thank you for visiting
    back always beautiful
    'm following

  6. Some very interesting things about you! Lovely post, amazing blog! Thanks for commenting on my blog! Returning the support as always!

  7. Jako zanimljiv post :)

  8. Nice post!!!! Would you like to follow each other on GFC?! Let me know and follow me on my blog, I will follow you right back on both GFC and Bloglovin!

  9. Nice!
    I started following you please follow back :-)

  10. First let me say Welcome to the world of fashion bloggers. Nice to meet you. Great tag, nice to get you know. You have a lovely blog here, keep up the good work! Would you like to follow each other on GFC? Please let me know on my blog so I can follow back. Thank you.

  11. Nice post :)

    I followyou xxx

  12. thx ;)

  13. awesome post! It's so good to know you better! and you are very pretty!

    Inside and Outside Blog
    P.S. would you like to follow each other?

  14. so pretty and nice post dear!

  15. Gorgeous post!
    Maybe we can follow to each other? :)

  16. Thank you for visiting my blog and leaving such a nice comment. Following back on GFC #24

  17. Oooh, great rqt :) I love it :)

  18. Nice post haha :D


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...